Union Bands Logo

2018 Rosters

Congrats to our 2017-18 All-District & All-State Honor Band Members and Alternates!
ROSTERS
OkMEA All-State Members/Alternates
NBDA High School (10-11-12th Grades) All-District Members / Alternates
NBDA Junior High School (8-9th Grades) All-District Symphonic Band Members
NBDA Junior High School (8-9th Grades) All-District Concert Band Members / Alternates
NBDA Seventh Grade All-District Band Members / Alternates

OkMEA All-State Members
Jeffrey Davison (euphonium)
Garett Dwyer (percussion)
Mason Egermeier (clarinet)
Jakson Friday (trumpet)
Audrey Greeson (clarinet)
Ryan Holcomb (bari saxophone)
Joseph Liu (tenor saxophone)
Marco Roach (trumpet / jazz)
Matthew Simpson (trumpet)

Alternates:
Manny Cardiel (bass clarinet)
Morgan Marquis (clarinet)
Krista McKelvey (piccolo)
Sean Mobley (french horn)
Mallory Mysse (clarinet)


NBDA High School (10-11-12th Grades) All-District Members / Alternates
Isabella Aguilar
Joshua Anderson
Micaela Andreo
Shamara Arias
Manuel Cardiel
Keaton Cissell
Tommy Dan
Jeffrey Davison
Garett Dwyer
Mason Egermeier
Alexander Etchison
Kyle France
Jakson Friday
Seth Fry
Chase Greeno
Audrey Greeson
Maxwell Gruenwald
Olivia Hall
Saylor Hampton
Olivia Hayter
Michael Hill
Ryan Holcomb
Victor Horton
Avery Jones
Killian Kane
Megan Kessler
Tristan Kilmer
Mallory King
Joshua Kroll
Jacob Lieberman
Alan Liu
Joseph Liu
Odalis Lopez Saenz
Morgan Marquis
Krista McKelvey
Sean Mobley
Mallory Mysse
Tony Nguyen
Sarah Osman
Alicia Pacilio
Cassidy Prag
Marco Roach
Jordan Roberts
Breanna Rodrequez
Kyle Shanahan
Matthew Simpson
ShelbyJo Steward
Piper Stokes
Carly Tate
Morgan Tate
Shane Thompson
Douglas Tumilty
Alyssa Varnell

Alternates


Justin Abuel
Kaitlyn Barnes
Juan Cardenas
Nieava Carrera
Zoey Christiansen
Samuel Eddins
Michael Hill
Caleb Huseman
Amelia Kannon
Brandon Plate
Jenesis Reyes
Maya Rhinehart
Daisy Shadley
Austin Shelton
Noah Smith
Jessica Tuttle


NBDA Junior High School (8-9th Grades) All-District Symphonic Band Members

Salam Alchammat
Ramiro Banda
Courtney Bloom
Evan Brown
Noah Burnett
Alexia Carr
Kali Christopher
Elise Emory
Hannah Fuller
Cadence Garcia
Evan Grim
Anna Hemm
Chance Jackson
Jaydah James
Kyung Yeon (Jennifer) Jang
Jake Kelley
Emily Nguyen
Diego Penuelas
Casey Piercy
Abigail Ren
Jameson Reynolds Myers
Jacob Rhodes
Anthony Tan
Vedang Tawade
Anabel Topor
Anthony Vang
Tatiana Villanueva
Joshua Villio
Mikayla Wallace
Xavier Williams
Evan Xiao
 
Alternates
 
Alexia Carr
Addison Johnson
TJ Knight
Patrick Novak
 
 
 
 
 

NBDA 8th Grade All-District Band Members / Alternates

Logan Bigbee
Nicholas Bremer
Jeremiah Cliff
Faith Geren
Lauryn Huey
Annelise Huynh
Addyson Jones
Sydnie Jordan
Asiany Lor
Ashlyn Ludwig
Ulices Martinez
Nikhil Mathew
Isabel Orrison
Destiny Reyes
Alexander Rossow
Emma Seay
Matthew Tate
Phu (William) Tran
Kaleb Weatherford
Adin Whitley
 
Alternates
 
Ryan Cotney
Kyler Crissinger
Thomas Taylor
Vivian Willems
 

NBDA Seventh Grade All-District Band Members / Alternates

Ameer Abouhassoun
Anahei Acuna
Caleb Barrows
Ryane Brunner
Juan Castro Barrera
Trinity Chatman
Serena Chavez
Haylee Christopher
Jessica Dao
Hallie Dewald
Lizette Gaona
Edith Geier
David Kolb
Breanna Leach
Uzziel Martinez
Grant Myers
Lillian Nguyen
Mario Pacilio
Gabriella Reed
Clarence Robinson
Bradley Rupert
Jesus Salcedo Jr.
Cameron Sarey
Ryan Smith
Akshita Sridhar
Colin Ward
Jayden Yeager Brewer
 
Alternates
 
Jason Boydstun
Sarah Fuller
Karly Montgomery
Matthew Rhinehart
Olivia Shofner

Photo Gallery

photo gallery preview image