Union Bands Logo

2017 rosters

Congrats to our 2016-17 All-District & All-State Honor Band Members and Alternates!
ROSTERS
OkMEA All-State Members/Alternates

NBDA High School (10-11-12th Grades) All-District Members / Alternates
NBDA Junior High School (8-9th Grades) All-District Symphonic Band Members
NBDA Junior High School (8-9th Grades) All-District Concert Band Members / Alternates
NBDA Seventh Grade All-District Band Members / Alternates


OkMEA All-State Members
Alyssa Brewer (flute)
Chris Dahnke (euphonium)
Garett Dwyer (percussion)
Mason Egermeier (clarinet)
Jakob Friday (trumpet)
Jakson Friday (trumpet)
Seth Fry (flute)
Audrey Greeson (clarinet)
Tara Meeker (bassoon)
Aaron Parrott (tenor sax)
Connor Prag (clarinet)
Freddy Vega (bass clarinet)
Peter Wetherbee (trumpet)
Braden Wolf (E-flat Clarinet)

Alternates:
Micaela Andreo (flute)
Jeff Davison (euphonium)
Matthew Simpson (trumpet)

 






NBDA High School (10-11-12th Grades) All-District Members / Alternates

Joshua Anderson
Micaela Andreo
Shamara Arias
Ryan Bales
Wyatt Ballenger
Alyssa Brewer
Manuel Cardiel
Kyra Carlson
Michael Chowning
Mason Craine
Christopher Dahnke
Jeffrey Davison
Garett Dwyer
Mason Egermeier
Kyle France
Jakob Friday
Seth Fry
Chase Greeno
Audrey Greeson
Maxwell Gruenwald
Jordyn Harris
Olivia Hayter
Michael Hill
Precious Holcomb
Katherine Huerta Sanchez
Caleb Johnson
Avery Jones
Killian Kane
Megan Kessler
Mallory King
Joshua Kroll
Joseph Liu
Morgan Marquis
Tara Meeker
Haley Merrick
Sean Mobley
Mallory Mysse
Sarah Osman
Alicia Pacilio
Aaron Parrott
Connor Prag
Michael Riley
Marco Roach
Jordan Roberts
Charlotte Sager
Freda Saucedo
Matthew Simpson
Lidya Solomon
ShelbyJo Steward
Jarrett Stites
Garrett Stokes
Douglas Tumilty
Jessica Tuttle
Freddy Vega
Peter Wetherbee
Braden Wolf

Alternates

Justin Abuel
Kiele Adolpho
Ryan Holcomb
Victor Horton
Jayden Jackson
Odalis Lopez Saenz
Carla Macias
Brandon Plate
Tyler Rossow
Deborah Solomon
Derek Stahl
Spencer Tuttle


NBDA Junior High School (8-9th Grades) All-District Symphonic Band Members

Corinne Bell
Evan Brown
Keaton Cissell
Jorge Escalera
Alex Etchison
Cadence Garcia
Anna Hemm
Thad Jarvis
Tristan Kilmer
Jacob Lieberman
Alex Moyer
Emily Nguyen
Abigail Ren
Jameson Reynolds Myers
Maya Rhinehart
Hugo Sanchez Ochoa
Kyle Shanahan
Noah Smith
Carly Tate
Morgan Tate
Sydney Thiessen
Anthony Vang
Xavier Williams
Evan Xiao



NBDA Junior High School (8-9th Grades) All-District Concert Band Members / Alternates

Isabella Aguilar
Botifeni Bajela
Scott Bell
Francisco Caballero
Alexia Carr
Nieava Carrera
Jared Crawford
Ben Edwards
Hannah Fuller
Evan Grim
Saylor Hampton
Jaydah James
Jennifer Jang
Sarah Jarvis
Amelia Kannon
Katie Kay
Jake Kelley
Mason McClain
Robert Merrill
Samuel Minton
Bryce Mitsdarfer
Patrick Novak
Casey Piercy
Cassidy Prag
Hector Ramirez Zeigler
Jenesis Reyes
Valeria Rodriguez
Jackson Shofner
Annie Smith
Nicole Thompson
Jackson Yeates


Alternates

Thomas Bulleigh
Jacob Castaneda
Tony Dong
Eliana Hall
Charles Kolb
Alan Liu
Conner Matson
David Rector
Kaylee Smith
Anthony Tan
Tatiana Villanueva
Tulsano Wibisano




NBDA Seventh Grade All-District Band Members / Alternates

Nick Bremer
Kyle Crissinger
Jennifer Delgado
Faith Geren
Nathan Hall
Christian Jauregui
Abi Norris
Destiny Reyes
Alex Rossow
Emma Seay
Matthew Tate
Jordan Taylor
Will Tran
Kaleb Weatherford
Adin Whitley

Alternates

Omar Aguilera
Jeremiah Cliff
Ryan Cotney
Donnie Flowers
Addyson Jones
Sydnie Jordan
Asiany Lor
Nikhil Mathew
Andrew Sharpsteen
Dylan Sneed
Cierra Tunley

 


 

Photo Gallery

photo gallery preview image