Union Bands Logo

Rosters

 

--posted 6/7/2018--updated 2:49pm, 6/18/2018

Union High School Wind Ensemble Personnel: 2018-19

  Director: Mr. Pisarra   Meets: 2nd Hour    
  FLUTE   TENOR SAXOPHONE   PERCUSSION
1 Carly Tate   Saylor Hampton 1 Nathan Bremer
2 Emily Nguyen     2 Evan Grim
3 Anna Hemm   BARI SAXOPHONE 3 Brady Hawkins
4 Anna Chekachkova   Maya Rhinehart 4 Noah Smith
5 Cassidy Prag     5 Keaton Cissell
6 Robyn Bigbee   TRUMPET 6 Hugo Sanchez Ochoa
    1 Jorge Escalera 7 Tony Dong
  OBOE 2 Alex Etchison    
1 Jacob Lieberman 3 Jakson Friday    
2 Daisy Shadley 4 Evan Brown    
    5 Francisco Caballero   * Wind Ensemble
  CLARINET 6 Kayci Merrick   members are
1 Audrey Greeson       required to
2 Xavier Williams   HORN   audition for the
3 Morgan Tate 1 Ty Rossow   NBDA All-District
4 Abigail Ren 2 Josh Kroll   Honor Band /
5 Anthony Vang 3 Ben Edwards   OkMEA First
6 Jordan Roberts 4 Olivia Hall   Round.
7 Jennifer Jang        
      TROMBONE    
  BASS CLARINET 1 Tristan Kilmer    
1 Kyle Shanahan 2 Breanna Rodrequez    
2 Jaydah James 3 Blake Tonquest    
    4 Keeley Brunner    
  BASSOON        
1 Casey Piercy        
2 Nieava Carrera   EUPHONIUM    
    1 Jeffrey Davison    
    2 Juan Pablo Cardenas    
  ALTO SAXOPHONE        
1 Alex Moyer   TUBA    
2 Avery Jones 1 Drew Lybarger    
3 Evan Xiao 2 Kass Bell    
           

Union High School Symphonic Band #1 Personnel:  2018-19

  Director: Mr. Cole   Meets: 2nd Hour    
  FLUTE   BASSOON   TROMBONE
1 Anabel Topor 1 Amelia Kannon 1 Mason McClain
2 Kaitlyn Barnes 2 Addison Johnson 2 Bella Aguilar
3 Kaylee Smith     3 Kali Christopher
4 Piper Stokes   ALTO SAXOPHONE 4 Sarah Jarvis
5 Vedang Tawade 1 Matthew Deerdoff 5 Andrew Cash
6 Abhi Narayanan 2 Campbell Woxell 6 Kiele Adolpho
7 Hannia Ortega 3 Lloyd Kibuka    
8 Haley Riggins       EUPHONIUM
      TENOR SAXOPHONE 1 Sam White
      Ryan Stockton 2 Will Cash
  OBOE        
1 Jessica Tuttle   TRUMPET   TUBA
2 Eliana Hall 1 Dylan Selvidge 1 Sam Minton
    2 Corinne Bell 2 Jake Kelley
  CLARINET 3 Autumn Duncan 3 Thad Jarvis
1 Jenesis Reyes 4 Diego Penuelas 4 Ryan Morris
2 Ilse Tarango 5 Scott Bell    
3 Cadence Garcia 6 Dalen Burns   PERCUSSION
4 Hannah Fuller 7 Ben Francis 1 Annie Smith
5 Courtney Bloom 8 Chance Jackson 2 Ashley Welch
6 Robert Merrill 9 Austin Shelton 3 Jarod Searcy
7 Odalis Lopez 10 Jackson Yeats 4 Jaden Riddle
8 Mikayla Wallace     5 Ethan Sorrels
9 Erendira Salvador   HORN 6 Stephanie Moyer
    1 TJ Knight 7 Megan Kessler
  BASS CLARINET 2 Ramiro Banda 8 Alan Liu
1 Conner Matson 3 David Rector    
2 Zach Swaim 4 Jameson Reynolds    
           

Union High School Symphonic Band #2 Personnel:  2018-19 **

  Director: Mrs. Lollis   Meets: 1st Hour    
  FLUTE   BASSOON   TROMBONE
1 Destiny Reyes 1 Will Tran 1 Camron Deantes
2 Annelise Huynh 2 Asiany Lor 2 Alex Humblers
3 Addyson Jones     3 Bryan Flores
4 Faith Geren   ALTO SAXOPHONE 4 Sean Tonquest
5 Nichole Rains 1 Kyler Crissinger 5 Israel Capers
6 Samira Shwiyat 2 Dylan Sneed 6 Elise Emory
7 Kayla Serna 3 Zander Des Jardines 7 Rylan Jackson
8 Kennedy Tolar        
      TENOR SAXOPHONE   EUPHONIUM
  OBOE   Jacob Rhodes 1 Noah Burnett
  Josiah Vargas     2 Ulices Martinez
      BARI SAXOPHONE    
  CLARINET   Logan Bigbee   TUBA
1 Emma Seay     1 Levi Moyer
2 Isabel Orrison   TRUMPET 2 Josh Villio
3 Alex Rossow 1 Zoe Christiansen 3 Drake Tucker
4 Thomas Taylor 2 Matthew Tate    
5 Sydnie Jordan 3 Hector Ramirez Zeigler   PERCUSSION
6 Michael Drew 4 Jacob Castaneda 1 Nicholas Bremer
7 Lauryn Huey 5 Patrick Novak 2 Eric Mobley
8 Omar Villavicencio 6 Jared Crawford 3 Vanshika Patel
9 Eva Gonzalez 7 Jett Ors 4 Cameron Smith
10 Audrey Roemerman 8 Ryan Sammons 5 Matthew Sole
    9 Nikhil Mathew 6 Tristan Kohn
  BASS CLARINET 10 Marco Roach 7 Jordan Landers
1 Alyssa Varnell     8 Blake Chilcoat
2 Ashlyn Ludwig   HORN    
3 Cierra Irving 1 Adin Whitley   ** Symphonic Band #2
    2 Sean Riggins   FRESHMEN are
    3 Darcy Lybarger   required to
    4 Alex Sager   audition for the
          NBDA District
          Honor Band.
           

Union High School Concert Band #1 Personnel:  2018-19

  Director: Ms. Mayes   Meets: 1st Hour    
  FLUTE   BASSOON   TROMBONE
1 Britney Hernandez 1 Precious Holcomb 1 Nicholas Walton
2 Nicole Duran     2 Jackson Calder
3 Caleb Smith   ALTO SAXOPHONE 3 Cierra Tunley
4 Lily Tietsort 1 Micah Sorrels 4 Jeremiah Cliff
5 Carissa Deyo 2 Courtney Merrick 5 Merrill Shelton
6 Maya Adolpho 3 Gerardo Duran 6 Simon Eddins
7 Henry Le 4 David Elmore    
8 Vivian Willems       EUPHONIUM
9 Diana Xiong   TENOR SAXOPHONE 1 Max Smith
10 Sydney Vega 1 Bobby Alcala 2 Andrew Sharpsteen
11 Adrianna Mysse 2 Ethan Fry    
          TUBA
  CLARINET   TRUMPET 1 John Matheson
1 Ansnslee Hiatt 1 Hayden Chilcoat 2 Ryan Cotney
2 Angela Lor 2 Darian Douthat 3 Dohnavan Flowers
3 Michael Thompson 3 Shyla Satterwhite    
4 Kim Mendez 4 Kaleb Weatherford   PERCUSSION
5 Kenya Satterwite 5 Keaton Horton 1 Matthew Kanter
6 Manhoor Saeed 6 Delmit Abad 2 Marissa King
7 Caroline Pruitt 7 Howard Lam 3 Ouhsohntae Swall
8 Ibett Perez 8 Lane Bettis 4 MIcheal Millea
9 Aaron Gutierrez 9 Gonzalo Barreda 5 Frank Brown
10 Holly Newgent 10 Andrea Saucedo 6 Lance Mathis
    11 Austin Titsworth 7 Michael McBryar
  BASS CLARINET 12 Joseph Perez 8 Aaron Nevener
1 Trey Mandrell        
2 Salam Alchammat   HORN    
3 Landon Musick 1 Sierra Weiss    
    2 Issac Moyer    

Union High School Concert Band #2 Personnel:  2018-19

  Director: Mr. Gomez   Meets: 2nd Hour    
  FLUTE   BASS CLARINET   TROMBONE
1 Madison Ward 1 Cassie Sanchez 1 Yordi Lopez
2 Paula Florentino 2 Zuhair Azaz 2 Kenny Escobar
3 Annisa Sarchi     3 Leo Padilla
4 Julio Gomez   BASSOON 4 Sebastian Alvarez
5 Tristen Ortiz   Dresden Weber 5 Hayden Brockett
6 Lizbeth Gonzalez     6 Lanny Morales
7 Jesus Sanchez   ALTO SAXOPHONE    
8 Angel Beltran 1 Damaris Diaz    
9 Katie Pastrana 2 Halie Stokes   EUPHONIUM
10 Anahi Alcantar       Will Ritter
      TRUMPET    
  CLARINET 1 Gaby Gonzalez   TUBA
1 Katelin Henderson 2 Andrew Maulden 1 Charles Kolb
2 Jacob Yang 3 Mason McCoy 2 TJ Johnson
3 Jiya Lawson 4 Joseph Fritz 3 Brian McLaughlin
4 Lexi Poe 5 Samantha Nail    
5 Alexis Solorzano 6 Jaxon Myers   PERCUSSION
6 Alonso Armas 7 Tony Vang 1 Danny Henningsen
7 Jonathan Vaughan 8 Alex Moon 2 Grant Hill
8 Savannah Greeno 9 Neal Chapa 3 Jami Stutzman
        4 Elijah Samuel
      HORN 5 Zach Thoene
    1 Ashley Fisher 6 Nathan McAdams
    2 Connor Thornburgh 7 Ben Pons
    3 Emma Plunkett    
           

Union High School Concert Band #3 Personnel:  2018-19

 
  Director: Mr. Gomez   Meets: 1st Hour    
  FLUTE   BASS CLARINET   TROMBONE
1 Gracie Buckingham 1 Jaden Flowers 1 Hector Hernandez
2 Eduardo Leguna 2 Nathan Hall 2 Cameron Manuel
3 Ellen Liu 3 Zackarius Cox 3 Xavier Green
4 Natalie Ibarra     4 Learsi Perez
5 Ahtziry Herrera   ALTO SAXOPHONE 5 Alexander Passoni
6 Allison Cargill 1 Ethan Henson    
7 McKayla Record 2 Botifeni Baseln   EUPHONIUM
        1 Evan Peterman
      TRUMPET 2 Katelynn Caudle
  CLARINET 1 Dillian Pruitt    
1 Gisselle Gonzalez 2 Alexander Hollingsworth   TUBA
2 Valeria Rodriguez 3 Elijah Yang 1 Carlos Vasquez
3 Lacey Shaffar 4 Dylan Cousins 2 Jamison Hendricks
4 Jeremiah Lunsford 5 Brian Barnes 3 Jose Gonzalez
5 Tyler Harder 6 Raiya Washington    
6 Leslie Flores 7 Manuel Perez    PERCUSSION
7 Faith Alabi 8 Joseph Miranda 1 Vincent Marlow
    9 Shyann Johnson 2 Sawyer Low
    10 Juan Aguilar 3 Cullin Carpenter
    11 Horacio Martinez 4 Isabel Pirela
    12 Jonathan Zavala 5 Andrew Monnot
        6 Deigo Elexander 
        7 Alaina O'Neil
        8 Marcus Miller
           

Photo Gallery

photo gallery preview image